Virtual number
Zalo virtual number: receive Zalo verification SMS online
A temporary number for Zalo verification, with the code right on this screen
Buy a Zalo virtual number and receive your Zalo verification SMS (SMS code) online in seconds. Prices start at $0.0216, and numbers from 140 countries are available right now.
- From $0.0216
- 140 countries
- 26.6M in stock
- Numbers open 20 min
- No SMS, full refund
- Prices as of October 20
Selected service
Top 10 countries for Zalo numbers
The 10 countries with the most stock right now. The more stock, the faster you get a number.
Prices as of October 20
- VietnamHigh stock7,182,055 in stock$0.0790Buy
- Hong KongHigh stock1,571,085 in stock$0.0692Buy
- MalaysiaHigh stock1,339,737 in stock$0.0910Buy
- Italy1,308,727 in stock$0.0431Buy
- Austria1,163,982 in stock$0.1293Buy
- Netherlands1,010,185 in stock$0.0532Buy
- Poland1,003,792 in stock$0.0216Buy
- South Africa977,077 in stock$0.0898Buy
- Colombia887,115 in stock$0.0826Buy
- France862,328 in stock$0.0216Buy
All countries and prices for Zalo numbers
Zalo numbers are available in 140 countries, from $0.0216 to $0.2657 (average $0.0902, median $0.0840). Prices and stock can change during the day.
Price spread (number of countries)
- Under $0.0517
- $0.05~$0.20122
- $0.20~$0.501
- $0.50 and up0
| Country | Price | Stock | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vietnam+84Stock 7,182,055 | $0.0790 | Buy | |
| Hong Kong+852Stock 1,571,085 | $0.0692 | Buy | |
| Malaysia+60Stock 1,339,737 | $0.0910 | Buy | |
| Italy+39Stock 1,308,727 | $0.0431 | Buy | |
| Austria+43Stock 1,163,982 | $0.1293 | Buy | |
| Netherlands+31Stock 1,010,185 | $0.0532 | Buy | |
| Poland+48Stock 1,003,792 | $0.0216 | Buy | |
| South Africa+27Stock 977,077 | $0.0898 | Buy | |
| Colombia+57Stock 887,115 | $0.0826 | Buy | |
| France+33Stock 862,328 | $0.0216 | Buy | |
| Brazil+55Stock 748,357 | $0.0216 | Buy | |
| United Kingdom+44Stock 648,199 | $0.0216 | Buy | |
| Argentina+54Stock 598,347 | $0.0216 | Buy | |
| Canada+1Stock 597,678 | $0.0399 | Buy | |
| Mexico+52Stock 588,015 | $0.0910 | Buy | |
| Morocco+212Stock 573,787 | $0.0521 | Buy | |
| Spain+34Stock 532,751 | $0.0738 | Buy | |
| Thailand+66Stock 406,114 | $0.0910 | Buy | |
| Indonesia+62Stock 356,950 | $0.0216 | Buy | |
| Estonia+372Stock 322,002 | $0.0546 | Buy |
What is a Zalo virtual number for verification?
A Zalo virtual number is a one-time phone number that receives Zalo verification SMS in place of your own mobile number. Zalo is a popular app. It sends a verification code by SMS when you sign up or log in. A virtual number lets you receive that code on this site instead of on your own SIM card.
When you buy a Zalo number on TODAY SMS, it appears on your numbers screen right away and waits 20 minutes for Zalo SMS. The code shows in large type when it arrives, and if it does not, your money goes back to your balance. That makes it easy to try a Zalo sign-up or to keep your own number private.
Zalo numbers are available in 140 countries right now, and numbers from the cheapest country, Poland, start at $0.0216. Price and stock differ by country, so compare both in the table above before you choose.
Zalo numbers on TODAY SMS
- Countries with numbers right now: 140
- Cheapest country: Poland ($0.0216)
- Country with the most stock: Vietnam
- Total stock: 26.6M
- Number open for 20 minutes, with other codes to the same number free in that time
- Full refund to your balance if no SMS arrives, and self-cancel from 120 seconds
How to get a Zalo verification code in 5 steps
- 1
Create an account and top up your balance with crypto.
- 2
With Zalo selected, choose a country in the table above and tap Buy. Prices start at $0.0216.
- 3
Copy the number from your numbers screen and enter it in the phone number field on the Zalo sign-up screen.
- 4
Tap send code in Zalo, and the code appears on your numbers screen within seconds.
- 5
If no SMS arrives within 20 minutes, the price goes back to your balance automatically.
Good to know when using a temporary number for Zalo
If the code does not arrive, try a number from another country. If no SMS comes, the amount goes back to your balance.
Virtual numbers are for receiving SMS only. You cannot make calls or send SMS from them, and once the time is up the same number cannot be used again. So finish your Zalo sign-up and verification within 20 minutes of getting the number. If Zalo sends the code again in that time, you get it at no extra cost.
If Zalo says the number cannot be used, cancel after 120 seconds and choose a number from another country. Cancelling before any SMS arrives gives you a full refund. If you will stay logged in to the same account for a long time or may need to recover it, number rental fits better than a one-time number.
Which country is best for a Zalo number?
The best country depends on what you need. On price alone, Poland is the cheapest ($0.0216). If getting a number right away matters most, choose Vietnam, which has the most stock. If you plan to actually use Zalo in a particular country, a number from that country fits best with payments and region settings.
If codes are slow in one country, switching to another is the quickest fix. Numbers that receive no SMS are refunded, so even if you try two or three countries, you only pay for the one number that got the code.
What happens if the Zalo verification SMS does not arrive?
If no Zalo SMS arrives within 20 minutes, the number closes automatically and everything you paid goes back to your balance. You do not need to do anything, the system handles it for you.
If you would rather not wait, tap cancel from 120 seconds on to get an instant refund and choose another number. If no number is available in that country, you are refunded immediately too. Once an SMS has arrived there is no refund, but any other codes to the same number for the rest of the time are free.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Zalo number?
Zalo verification numbers currently range from $0.0216 to $0.2657, with an average price of about $0.0902. Prices differ by country, and you can see each country's price in the table above.
Which country is cheapest for Zalo numbers?
Today Poland numbers are the cheapest, starting at $0.0216. Prices can change during the day, so check the table before you buy.
How many Zalo numbers are in stock?
There are 26.6M numbers in 140 countries right now, and Vietnam has the most stock.
Do I get my money back if the Zalo code does not arrive?
Yes. If no SMS arrives within 20 minutes, the full amount goes back to your balance. From 120 seconds on you can also cancel yourself and get an instant refund.
Can I receive another Zalo code on the same number?
While the number is open, codes to the same number come at no extra cost. Once the time is up the number cannot be used again, so we recommend number rental for accounts you will keep.
Is a Zalo virtual number safe?
The number is visible only to the account that bought it, and the codes you receive appear only on your account screen. We never ask for passwords or personal details, and top-ups are made in USDT only.
Zalo numbers by country
- Vietnam Zalo number$0.0790
- Hong Kong Zalo number$0.0692
- Malaysia Zalo number$0.0910
- Italy Zalo number$0.0431
- Austria Zalo number$0.1293
- Netherlands Zalo number$0.0532
- Poland Zalo number$0.0216
- South Africa Zalo number$0.0898
- Colombia Zalo number$0.0826
- France Zalo number$0.0216
- Brazil Zalo number$0.0216
- United Kingdom Zalo number$0.0216
- Argentina Zalo number$0.0216
- Canada Zalo number$0.0399
- Mexico Zalo number$0.0910
Apps often used with Zalo
- TelegramTelegram verification number
- WhatsAppWhatsApp verification number
- GoogleGoogle verification number
- OpenAI (ChatGPT)OpenAI (ChatGPT) verification number
- FacebookFacebook verification number
- InstagramInstagram verification number
- TikTokTikTok verification number
- MicrosoftMicrosoft verification number